Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. - Company overview

Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51505K…

2004-10-11 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
DR Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 7 Months
since 2004-10-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.

Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51505KA2004PTC034841). Business overview includes Equipment & Machinery (Equipment And Supplies), incorporated on October 11, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Equipment And Supplies Wholesale Machinery
  • Location G-11, Gem Plazainfantry Road Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
CIN / LLPINU51505KA2004PTC034841
Company No.034841
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-10-11
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.
What is CIN of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is U51505KA2004PTC034841. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034841 as per MCA.
When was Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. incorporated?
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. was incorporated 21 years 7 months ago on 11 Oct 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
The paid-up capital of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is G-11, Gem Plazainfantry Road Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the ROC code of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. - is it listed or unlisted?
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. associated with?
Devanur Retail Management Private Limited. lists activity aligned with: Equipment & Machinery - Equipment And Supplies. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Devanur Retail Management Private Limited.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.