Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH1989PTC0518…

1989-05-25 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DM Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
6.55 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.42 cr
COMPANY AGE
36 Years 11 Months
since 1989-05-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-09
OPEN CHARGES
1
-24.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
24.50 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 17:01:24

About Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd

Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH1989PTC051878). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on May 25, 1989 (37+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 4Th Floor, A Wing, Mahindra Tower,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400018
CIN / LLPINU70102MH1989PTC051878
Company No.051878
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1989-05-25
Date of AGM2025-07-09
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 2022-04-02
A
Director | Since 2024-05-01
P
Director | Since 2021-01-11

Charges Overview

Uti Bank Ltd : 24.50 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -24.50 cr
Satisfied 24.50 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Uti Bank Ltd
Creation Date: 18 Jun 2003
24.50 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0
Real Estate-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is U70102MH1989PTC051878. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 051878 as per MCA.
When was Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd was incorporated 36 years 11 months ago on 25 May 1989.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is ₹ 64,200,700.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 65,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd: Vimalendra Dashrath Singh, Avinash Ashok Bapat, Parveen Prakash Mahtani.
  • Vimalendra Dashrath Singh
  • Avinash Ashok Bapat
  • Parveen Prakash Mahtani
What is the registered address of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is 4Th Floor, A Wing, Mahindra Tower,, Dr. G.M. Bhosale Marg, Worli,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400018, India.
What is the ROC code of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd associated with?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Deep Mangal Developers Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -82.09 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.