Contaque Cloud Private Limited - Company overview

Contaque Cloud Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900UP2019PTC1127…

2019-01-24 Noida, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CC Contaque Cloud Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 3 Months
since 2019-01-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 12:02:11

About Contaque Cloud Private Limited

Contaque Cloud Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900UP2019PTC112776). Business overview includes Information Technology (Cloud Computing & Cloud Services), incorporated on January 24, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Cloud Computing & Cloud Services
  • Location Workshala, D-9, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201301
  • Website contaque.com
CIN / LLPINU72900UP2019PTC112776
Company No.112776
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-01-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Contaque Cloud Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2019-01-24
A
Director | Since 2019-01-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Contaque Cloud Private Limited
What is CIN of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Contaque Cloud Private Limited is U72900UP2019PTC112776. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 112776 as per MCA.
When was Contaque Cloud Private Limited incorporated?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 3 months ago on 24 Jan 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Contaque Cloud Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Contaque Cloud Private Limited: Avneesh Mathur, Abhay Gupta.
  • Avneesh Mathur
  • Abhay Gupta
What is the registered address of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Contaque Cloud Private Limited is Workshala, D-9, Sector-3, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India.
What is the official website of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
The official website of Contaque Cloud Private Limited is https://contaque.com.
What is the ROC code of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Contaque Cloud Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Contaque Cloud Private Limited associated with?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Cloud Computing & Cloud Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Contaque Cloud Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Contaque Cloud Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://contaque.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Contaque Cloud Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.