Chanse Software Private Limited - Company overview

Chanse Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200OR2015PTC019…

2015-08-05 Nabarangpur, Orissa Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
CS Chanse Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 9 Months
since 2015-08-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Chanse Software Private Limited

Chanse Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200OR2015PTC019247). Business overview includes Software (Software Development), incorporated on August 05, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Nabarangpur, Orissa, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Software Development Software Publishing
  • Location No.946, Sri Laxmi Nagar Layout, Jamal Colony-1, Chamuriaguda,, Nabarangpur, Orissa - 764059
CIN / LLPINU72200OR2015PTC019247
Company No.019247
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-08-05
Date of AGM2016-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Chanse Software Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

C
Director | Since 2015-08-05
D
Director | Since 2015-08-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Chanse Software Private Limited
What is CIN of Chanse Software Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Chanse Software Private Limited is U72200OR2015PTC019247. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 019247 as per MCA.
When was Chanse Software Private Limited incorporated?
Chanse Software Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 9 months ago on 05 Aug 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Chanse Software Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Chanse Software Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Chanse Software Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Chanse Software Private Limited: Chandra Sekhar Nayak, Debabrata Sahoo.
  • Chandra Sekhar Nayak
  • Debabrata Sahoo
What is the registered address of Chanse Software Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Chanse Software Private Limited is No.946, Sri Laxmi Nagar Layout, Jamal Colony-1, Chamuriaguda,, Nabarangpur, Orissa, 764059, India.
What is the ROC code of Chanse Software Private Limited?
Chanse Software Private Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Chanse Software Private Limited?
Chanse Software Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Chanse Software Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Chanse Software Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Chanse Software Private Limited?
Chanse Software Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Nabarangpur, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Chanse Software Private Limited associated with?
Chanse Software Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Chanse Software Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Chanse Software Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.