Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd - Company overview

Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB1960PTC024606)…

1960-04-01 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CP Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
66 Years 1 Months
since 1960-04-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 08:57:59

About Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd

Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB1960PTC024606). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on April 01, 1960 (66+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹42.32 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.28 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location 6 Old Post Offce Street, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
CIN / LLPINU70109WB1960PTC024606
Company No.024606
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1960-04-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Additional Director | Since 2023-06-24
S
Additional Director | Since 2023-01-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd
What is CIN of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is U70109WB1960PTC024606. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 024606 as per MCA.
When was Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd incorporated?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd was incorporated 66 years 1 month ago on 01 Apr 1960.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
The paid-up capital of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd: Hari Ram Gupta, Samir Bhattacharjee.
  • Hari Ram Gupta
  • Samir Bhattacharjee
What is the registered address of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is 6 Old Post Offce Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the ROC code of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd associated with?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd have GST registrations on file?
Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Chamria Properties Pvt Lltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 85.61 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.