Bula Comforts Private Limited - Company overview

Bula Comforts Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55201RJ1992PTC00674…

1992-05-21 Udaipur, Rajasthan Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
BC Bula Comforts Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 11 Months
since 1992-05-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Bula Comforts Private Limited

Bula Comforts Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55201RJ1992PTC006744). Business overview includes Hospitality & Wellness (Restaurants With Bar), incorporated on May 21, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Restaurants With Bar Restaurants Bars And Canteens
  • Location 46, Bapu Bazar,, Udaipur, Rajasthan
CIN / LLPINU55201RJ1992PTC006744
Company No.006744
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-05-21
Date of AGM2017-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Jaipur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Bula Comforts Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 1992-05-21
S
Director | Since 1992-05-21
N
Director | Since 1992-05-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Bula Comforts Private Limited
What is CIN of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Bula Comforts Private Limited is U55201RJ1992PTC006744. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 006744 as per MCA.
When was Bula Comforts Private Limited incorporated?
Bula Comforts Private Limited was incorporated 33 years 11 months ago on 21 May 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Bula Comforts Private Limited is ₹ 460,010.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Bula Comforts Private Limited: Kailash Chandra Bula, Suresh Bula, Naresh Bula.
  • Kailash Chandra Bula
  • Suresh Bula
  • Naresh Bula
What is the registered address of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Bula Comforts Private Limited is 46, Bapu Bazar,, Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.
What is the ROC code of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
Bula Comforts Private Limited ROC code is Roc Jaipur.
What is the company classification of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
Bula Comforts Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Bula Comforts Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Bula Comforts Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
Bula Comforts Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.
What industry or business activity is Bula Comforts Private Limited associated with?
Bula Comforts Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Hospitality & Wellness - Restaurants With Bar. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Bula Comforts Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Bula Comforts Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.68 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.