Buds Creation Private Limited - Company overview

Buds Creation Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102AS1998PTC00559…

1998-11-19 Kamrup Guwahati, Assam Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BC Buds Creation Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.92 cr
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 5 Months
since 1998-11-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-27 09:22:56

About Buds Creation Private Limited

Buds Creation Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102AS1998PTC005592). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on November 19, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Kamrup Guwahati, Assam, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.51 Cr with a profit of ₹16.33 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location Ambika Apartments, Bijulee Mill Road, G.S. Road, Paltan Bazar, Kamrup Guwahati, Assam - 781005
CIN / LLPINU70102AS1998PTC005592
Company No.005592
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-11-19
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Buds Creation Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2002-06-27
S
Director | Since 2009-02-18
S
Director | Since 2009-02-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Buds Creation Private Limited
What is CIN of Buds Creation Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Buds Creation Private Limited is U70102AS1998PTC005592. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 005592 as per MCA.
When was Buds Creation Private Limited incorporated?
Buds Creation Private Limited was incorporated 27 years 5 months ago on 19 Nov 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Buds Creation Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Buds Creation Private Limited is ₹ 29,235,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Buds Creation Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Buds Creation Private Limited: Manoj Kumar Jalan, Sheetal Jalan, Suman Jalan.
  • Manoj Kumar Jalan
  • Sheetal Jalan
  • Suman Jalan
What is the registered address of Buds Creation Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Buds Creation Private Limited is Ambika Apartments, Bijulee Mill Road, G.S. Road, Paltan Bazar, Kamrup Guwahati, Assam, 781005, India.
What is the ROC code of Buds Creation Private Limited?
Buds Creation Private Limited ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Buds Creation Private Limited?
Buds Creation Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Buds Creation Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Buds Creation Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Buds Creation Private Limited?
Buds Creation Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kamrup Guwahati, Assam, India.
What industry or business activity is Buds Creation Private Limited associated with?
Buds Creation Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Buds Creation Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Buds Creation Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Buds Creation Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Buds Creation Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Buds Creation Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.05 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.