Bluejay Worktech Private Limited - Company overview

Hunar is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200HR2021PTC100129). Business overview in…

2021-12-24 Gurugram, Haryana Active Unlisted
View plans
BW Bluejay Worktech Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
7.83 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.17 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 4 Months
since 2021-12-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-31 17:17:59

About Hunar

Hunar is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200HR2021PTC100129). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on December 24, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 16 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Plot No. 1076 Sector 46,, Gurugram, Haryana - 122003
  • Website hunar.ai
CIN / LLPINU72200HR2021PTC100129
Company No.100129
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-12-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Hunar

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Nominee Director | Since 2022-10-27
K
Director | Since 2021-12-24
S
Director | Since 2021-12-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hunar
What is CIN of Hunar?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hunar is U72200HR2021PTC100129. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 100129 as per MCA.
When was Hunar incorporated?
Hunar was incorporated 4 years 4 months ago on 24 Dec 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hunar?
The paid-up capital of Hunar is ₹ 617,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 782,500.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hunar?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Hunar: Shubham Gupta, Krishna Kumar Khandelwal, Shantanu Shankar Bhattacharyya.
  • Shubham Gupta
  • Krishna Kumar Khandelwal
  • Shantanu Shankar Bhattacharyya
What is the registered address of Hunar?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hunar is Plot No. 1076 Sector 46,, Gurugram, Haryana, 122003, India.
What is the official website of Hunar?
The official website of Hunar is https://hunar.ai.
What is the ROC code of Hunar?
Hunar ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Hunar?
Hunar is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hunar - is it listed or unlisted?
Hunar is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hunar?
Hunar is currently Active and registered in Gurugram, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Hunar associated with?
Hunar lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Hunar have?
Available records indicate roughly 16 employees for Hunar. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Hunar have GST registrations on file?
Hunar shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Hunar?
Use the official website at https://hunar.ai and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hunar?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hunar?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hunar (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 12.99 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.