Aster Formulations Private Limited - Company overview

Aster Formulations Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24232OR2010PTC…

2010-05-10 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
AF Aster Formulations Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 0 Months
since 2010-05-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2011-03-31
Last AGM: 2011-11-01
OPEN CHARGES
1
19.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Aster Formulations Private Limited

Aster Formulations Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24232OR2010PTC011952). Business overview includes Chemicals (Manufacturing), incorporated on May 10, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Manufacturing Other Chemical Product Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Medicinal Chemicals And Botanical Products Allopathic Pharmaceutical
  • Location 301 (A) Kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751001
CIN / LLPINU24232OR2010PTC011952
Company No.011952
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-05-10
Date of AGM2011-11-01
Date of Balance Sheet2011-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Aster Formulations Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Managing Director | Since 2010-05-10
R
Director | Since 2010-05-10

Charges Overview

The Karur Vysya Bank Limited : 19.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 19.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
The Karur Vysya Bank Limited
Creation Date: 08 Jun 2011
19.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Aster Formulations Private Limited
What is CIN of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Aster Formulations Private Limited is U24232OR2010PTC011952. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 011952 as per MCA.
When was Aster Formulations Private Limited incorporated?
Aster Formulations Private Limited was incorporated 16 years 3 days ago on 10 May 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Aster Formulations Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Aster Formulations Private Limited: Swayamprabha Sahu, Rasmita Kumari Panda.
  • Swayamprabha Sahu
  • Rasmita Kumari Panda
What is the registered address of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Aster Formulations Private Limited is 301 (A) Kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751001, India.
What is the ROC code of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
Aster Formulations Private Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
Aster Formulations Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Aster Formulations Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Aster Formulations Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
Aster Formulations Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Aster Formulations Private Limited associated with?
Aster Formulations Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Aster Formulations Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Aster Formulations Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Aster Formulations Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.