Arham Medisales Llp - Company overview

Arham Medisales Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-9482). Business overview includes Pharm…

2012-06-01 Bangalore, Karnataka Active LLP
View plans
AM Arham Medisales Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
35.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 11 Months
since 2012-06-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
2
12.79 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
2.50 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
20
Updated: 2024-01-03 13:48:28

About Arham Medisales Llp

Arham Medisales Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-9482). Business overview includes Pharma (Drug Formulation & Development), incorporated on June 01, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Drug Formulation & Development
  • Location Pipada House, No.1685/6, 3 Rd Main Road, Rammohanpuram, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560021
CIN / LLPINAAA-9482
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2012-06-01
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Arham Medisales Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

M
Designated Partner | Since 2012-06-01
V
Designated Partner | Since 2012-06-01

Charges Overview

Icici Bank Limited : 29.53 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited : 15.29 cr
Vijaya Bank : 2.50 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 12.79 cr
Satisfied 2.50 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Jun 2023
53.10 Lakh Open
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Jun 2023
29.00 cr Open
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
Creation Date: 29 Jun 2015
15.29 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Arham Medisales Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Arham Medisales Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Arham Medisales Llp is AAA-9482.
When was Arham Medisales Llp incorporated?
Arham Medisales Llp was incorporated 13 years 11 months ago on 01 Jun 2012.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Arham Medisales Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Arham Medisales Llp: Mamta Pipada Vishal, Vishal Subhas Chand Pipada.
  • Mamta Pipada Vishal
  • Vishal Subhas Chand Pipada
What is the registered address of Arham Medisales Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Arham Medisales Llp is Pipada House, No.1685/6, 3 Rd Main Road, Rammohanpuram, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560021, India.
What is the ROC code of Arham Medisales Llp?
Arham Medisales Llp ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Arham Medisales Llp?
Arham Medisales Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Arham Medisales Llp?
Arham Medisales Llp is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Arham Medisales Llp associated with?
Arham Medisales Llp lists activity aligned with: Pharma - Drug Formulation & Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Arham Medisales Llp have GST registrations on file?
Arham Medisales Llp shows 20 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Arham Medisales Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Arham Medisales Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Arham Medisales Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Arham Medisales Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.