Vtpl Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Vtpl Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KL2014PTC036637). Business ov…

2014-05-21 Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VS Vtpl Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 11 Months
since 2014-05-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
50.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-31 01:17:37

About Vtpl Solutions

Vtpl Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KL2014PTC036637). Business overview includes Telecom (Telecom Infrastructure), incorporated on May 21, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.42 Cr with a profit of ₹28,000. It has 2 active directors.

Telecom Infrastructure
  • Location T.C. 17/1731, Sra-13 Sree Ganga, Sastha Nagar, Thirumala. P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala - 695006
  • Website vtplsolutions.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KL2014PTC036637
Company No.036637
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-05-21
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vtpl Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2014-05-21
N
Director | Since 2014-05-21

Charges Overview

Punjab & Sind Bank : 50.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 50.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Punjab & Sind Bank
Creation Date: 15 Oct 2015
50.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vtpl Solutions
What is CIN of Vtpl Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vtpl Solutions is U72200KL2014PTC036637. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 036637 as per MCA.
When was Vtpl Solutions incorporated?
Vtpl Solutions was incorporated 11 years 11 months ago on 21 May 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vtpl Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Vtpl Solutions is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vtpl Solutions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vtpl Solutions: Sherry Rajesh, Nair Rajesh.
  • Sherry Rajesh
  • Nair Rajesh
What is the registered address of Vtpl Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vtpl Solutions is T.C. 17/1731, Sra-13 Sree Ganga, Sastha Nagar, Thirumala. P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, 695006, India.
What is the official website of Vtpl Solutions?
The official website of Vtpl Solutions is https://vtplsolutions.com.
What is the ROC code of Vtpl Solutions?
Vtpl Solutions ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Vtpl Solutions?
Vtpl Solutions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vtpl Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Vtpl Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vtpl Solutions?
Vtpl Solutions is currently Active and registered in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Vtpl Solutions associated with?
Vtpl Solutions lists activity aligned with: Telecom - Telecom Infrastructure - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Vtpl Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Vtpl Solutions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vtpl Solutions?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vtpl Solutions.
How do I contact Vtpl Solutions?
Use the official website at https://vtplsolutions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vtpl Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vtpl Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vtpl Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -39.73 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.