Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited - Company overview

Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01100MH2016PLC28727…

2016-10-31 Mumbai, Maharashtra Under Process Of Striking Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
VT Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 6 Months
since 2016-10-31
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited

Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01100MH2016PLC287277). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agri Support Services), incorporated on October 31, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Under Process Of Striking Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Agri Support Services
  • Location 1St Floor Awez Heights Amboli Naka, S V Road, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058
Name History
CIN / LLPINU01100MH2016PLC287277
Company No.287277
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-10-31
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

G
Director | Since 2016-10-31
K
Additional Director | Since 2017-04-04
V
Director | Since 2016-10-31

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited
What is CIN of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is U01100MH2016PLC287277. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 287277 as per MCA.
When was Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited incorporated?
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited was incorporated 9 years 6 months ago on 31 Oct 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited: Gautam Sohanraj Bohra, Kirtikumar Futarmal Jain, Vina Kirti Kumar Jain.
  • Gautam Sohanraj Bohra
  • Kirtikumar Futarmal Jain
  • Vina Kirti Kumar Jain
What is the registered address of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is 1St Floor Awez Heights Amboli Naka, S V Road, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400058, India.
What is the ROC code of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited is currently Under Process Of Striking Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited associated with?
Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agri Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vrujbhoomi Technobuild Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.