Vincular Foundation - Company overview

Vincular Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U88900UT2024NPL017641), incorporated on June …

2024-06-27 Almora, Uttarakhand Active Unlisted
View plans
VF Vincular Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 10 Months
since 2024-06-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vincular Foundation

Vincular Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U88900UT2024NPL017641), incorporated on June 27, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Almora, Uttarakhand, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

  • Location C/O Nutan Pandey, Mohalla, Almora, Uttarakhand - 263601
  • Website vincular.in
CIN / LLPINU88900UT2024NPL017641
Company No.017641
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2024-06-27
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Uttarakhand
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vincular Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2024-06-27
B
Director | Since 2024-06-27
S
Director | Since 2024-06-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vincular Foundation
What is CIN of Vincular Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vincular Foundation is U88900UT2024NPL017641. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 017641 as per MCA.
When was Vincular Foundation incorporated?
Vincular Foundation was incorporated 1 year 10 months ago on 27 Jun 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vincular Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Vincular Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vincular Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Vincular Foundation: Raman Baijal, Balbir Singh Bora, Shalini Singh.
  • Raman Baijal
  • Balbir Singh Bora
  • Shalini Singh
What is the registered address of Vincular Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vincular Foundation is C/O Nutan Pandey, Mohalla, Talla Galli,Jakhandevi, Almora, Uttarakhand, 263601, India.
What is the official website of Vincular Foundation?
The official website of Vincular Foundation is https://vincular.in.
What is the ROC code of Vincular Foundation?
Vincular Foundation ROC code is Roc Uttarakhand.
What is the company classification of Vincular Foundation?
Vincular Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Vincular Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Vincular Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vincular Foundation?
Vincular Foundation is currently Active and registered in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.
How do I contact Vincular Foundation?
Use the official website at https://vincular.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vincular Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vincular Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.