Venture Catalysts Accelerator Llp - Company overview

Venture Catalysts is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAL-7607). Business overview includes Financi…

2018-01-18 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
VC Venture Catalysts Accelerator Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.16 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 3 Months
since 2018-01-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Venture Catalysts

Venture Catalysts is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAL-7607). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on January 18, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 5 active partners.

Diversified Financial Services
  • Location B Wing, 9Th Floor, Unit No 1, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400059
  • Website venturecatalysts.in
CIN / LLPINAAL-7607
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2018-01-18
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Venture Catalysts

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (5)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2018-01-18
A
Designated Partner | Since 2020-08-27
G
Designated Partner | Since 2020-08-27
R
Designated Partner | Since 2019-07-22
A
Designated Partner | Since 2018-01-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Venture Catalysts
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Venture Catalysts?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Venture Catalysts is AAL-7607.
When was Venture Catalysts incorporated?
Venture Catalysts was incorporated 8 years 3 months ago on 18 Jan 2018.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Venture Catalysts?
Currently 5 partners are associated with Venture Catalysts: Atul Jain Banshilal, Anil Gulabchand Jain, Gaurav Jain, Rishabh Pradeep Golchha, Apoorv Ranjan Sharma.
  • Atul Jain Banshilal
  • Anil Gulabchand Jain
  • Gaurav Jain
  • Rishabh Pradeep Golchha
  • Apoorv Ranjan Sharma
What is the registered address of Venture Catalysts?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Venture Catalysts is B Wing, 9Th Floor, Unit No 1, Times Square Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400059, India.
What is the official website of Venture Catalysts?
The official website of Venture Catalysts is https://venturecatalysts.in.
What is the ROC code of Venture Catalysts?
Venture Catalysts ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Venture Catalysts?
Venture Catalysts is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Venture Catalysts?
Venture Catalysts is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Venture Catalysts associated with?
Venture Catalysts lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Venture Catalysts?
Use the official website at https://venturecatalysts.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Venture Catalysts?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Venture Catalysts?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.