Vcarve Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300TG2012PT…

2012-05-02 Madhapur, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VT Vcarve Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 0 Months
since 2012-05-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 19:06:25

About Vcarve Technologies Private Limited

Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300TG2012PTC080683). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on May 02, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Madhapur, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹4.44 Cr with a profit of ₹45.32 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 16 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 3C, Melange Towers, Pathrika Nagar,, Madhapur, Telangana - 500081
  • Website vcarve.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72300TG2012PTC080683
Company No.080683
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-05-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

T
Director | Since 2018-10-06
S
Director | Since 2017-10-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vcarve Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is U72300TG2012PTC080683. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 080683 as per MCA.
When was Vcarve Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 10 days ago on 02 May 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vcarve Technologies Private Limited: Trushal Vinodrai Trivedi, Sreenath Konireddygari.
  • Trushal Vinodrai Trivedi
  • Sreenath Konireddygari
What is the registered address of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is 3C, Melange Towers, Pathrika Nagar,, Madhapur, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the official website of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
The official website of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is https://vcarve.com.
What is the ROC code of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Madhapur, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Vcarve Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Vcarve Technologies Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 16 employees for Vcarve Technologies Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Vcarve Technologies Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Vcarve Technologies Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://vcarve.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vcarve Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 2.58 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.