Valerey Private Limited - Company overview

Valerey Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909KL2016PTC046788). Bu…

2016-09-08 Kalamassery, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VP Valerey Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
49.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
40.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 8 Months
since 2016-09-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
3.87 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 13:11:35

About Valerey Private Limited

Valerey Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909KL2016PTC046788). Business overview includes FMCG (Soaps & Detergents), incorporated on September 08, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Kalamassery, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹35.30 Cr with a profit of ₹10.68 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Soaps & Detergents
  • Location Ib, Rock Fort, Rockwell Road, Hmt Colony P.O., Pallilamkara, Kalamassery, Kerala - 683503
CIN / LLPINU51909KL2016PTC046788
Company No.046788
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-09-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Valerey Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Managing Director | Since 2016-09-08
G
Director | Since 2017-02-18
S
Director | Since 2016-09-08

Charges Overview

Axis Bank Limited : 2.00 cr
State Bank Of India : 1.87 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 3.87 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 25 Oct 2021
2.00 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 06 Jul 2020
1.87 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Valerey Private Limited
What is CIN of Valerey Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Valerey Private Limited is U51909KL2016PTC046788. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 046788 as per MCA.
When was Valerey Private Limited incorporated?
Valerey Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 8 months ago on 08 Sep 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Valerey Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Valerey Private Limited is ₹ 4,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 4,900,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Valerey Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Valerey Private Limited: Sathyan Vasudevan Palasseril, Geetha Karthikeyan Kalapurakal, Sathyan Anand.
  • Sathyan Vasudevan Palasseril
  • Geetha Karthikeyan Kalapurakal
  • Sathyan Anand
What is the registered address of Valerey Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Valerey Private Limited is Ib, Rock Fort, Rockwell Road, Hmt Colony P.O., Pallilamkara, Kalamassery, Kerala, 683503, India.
What is the ROC code of Valerey Private Limited?
Valerey Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Valerey Private Limited?
Valerey Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Valerey Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Valerey Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Valerey Private Limited?
Valerey Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kalamassery, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Valerey Private Limited associated with?
Valerey Private Limited lists activity aligned with: FMCG - Soaps & Detergents - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Valerey Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Valerey Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Valerey Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Valerey Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Valerey Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Valerey Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Valerey Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 63.59 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.