V R Agro Processors Llp - Company overview

V R Agro Processors Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAM-4659). Business overview includes F…

2018-04-21 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
VR V R Agro Processors Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 0 Months
since 2018-04-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
3
6.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
19.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2023-12-31 07:52:25

About V R Agro Processors Llp

V R Agro Processors Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAM-4659). Business overview includes Food and Beverages (Bakery & Confectionery Products), incorporated on April 21, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. For FY 2023, the LLP reported revenue of ₹381.82 Cr with a profit of ₹5.36 Cr. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 250 people.

Bakery & Confectionery Products Staple Foods & Grains
  • Location 26, Floor-26Th, Aashiana Building,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400026
CIN / LLPINAAM-4659
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2018-04-21
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of V R Agro Processors Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

H
Designated Partner | Since 2018-04-21
V
Designated Partner | Since 2018-04-21

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 101.35 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited : 25.50 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank : 19.00 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 6.50 cr
Satisfied 19.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2025
1.59 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 17 Jan 2025
75.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 15 Dec 2023
24.76 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about V R Agro Processors Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of V R Agro Processors Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for V R Agro Processors Llp is AAM-4659.
When was V R Agro Processors Llp incorporated?
V R Agro Processors Llp was incorporated 8 years 23 days ago on 21 Apr 2018.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of V R Agro Processors Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with V R Agro Processors Llp: Hemir Vijaykumar Doshi, Vijaykumar Bhupatrai Doshi.
  • Hemir Vijaykumar Doshi
  • Vijaykumar Bhupatrai Doshi
What is the registered address of V R Agro Processors Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of V R Agro Processors Llp is 26, Floor-26Th, Aashiana Building,, Laxmibai Jagmohandas Marg, Nepeansea Road, August Kranti Marg, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400026, India.
What is the ROC code of V R Agro Processors Llp?
V R Agro Processors Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of V R Agro Processors Llp?
V R Agro Processors Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of V R Agro Processors Llp?
V R Agro Processors Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is V R Agro Processors Llp associated with?
V R Agro Processors Llp lists activity aligned with: Food and Beverages - Bakery & Confectionery Products. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does V R Agro Processors Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 250 employees for V R Agro Processors Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does V R Agro Processors Llp have GST registrations on file?
V R Agro Processors Llp shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for V R Agro Processors Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for V R Agro Processors Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of V R Agro Processors Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of V R Agro Processors Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.