Trabacus Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Trabacus Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC067459). Busi…

2012-12-31 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TT Trabacus Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.13 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 4 Months
since 2012-12-31
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-15 23:10:04

About Trabacus Technologies

Trabacus Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC067459). Business overview includes Transport and Logistics (Travel & Tour Services), incorporated on December 31, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹3.17 Cr with a profit of ₹50.62 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Travel & Tour Services Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solutions
  • Location Wework Latitude,10Th Floor, Rmz Latitude, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560024
  • Website trabacus.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2012PTC067459
Company No.067459
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-12-31
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Trabacus Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2012-12-31
M
Director | Since 2019-06-07

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Trabacus Technologies
What is CIN of Trabacus Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Trabacus Technologies is U72200KA2012PTC067459. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 067459 as per MCA.
When was Trabacus Technologies incorporated?
Trabacus Technologies was incorporated 13 years 4 months ago on 31 Dec 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Trabacus Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Trabacus Technologies is ₹ 1,312,860.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Trabacus Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Trabacus Technologies: Sunil Prabhakar, Murali Shankar.
  • Sunil Prabhakar
  • Murali Shankar
What is the registered address of Trabacus Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Trabacus Technologies is Wework Latitude,10Th Floor, Rmz Latitude, Commercial, No. 69/458/69, Bellary Road, Hebbal, Near Godrej Apt,, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560024, India.
What is the official website of Trabacus Technologies?
The official website of Trabacus Technologies is https://trabacus.com.
What is the ROC code of Trabacus Technologies?
Trabacus Technologies ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Trabacus Technologies?
Trabacus Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Trabacus Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Trabacus Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Trabacus Technologies?
Trabacus Technologies is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Trabacus Technologies associated with?
Trabacus Technologies lists activity aligned with: Transport and Logistics - Travel & Tour Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Trabacus Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Trabacus Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Trabacus Technologies?
Use the official website at https://trabacus.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Trabacus Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Trabacus Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Trabacus Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 6.21 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.