Techchefs Software Private Limited - Company overview

Techchefs Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TN2015PTC149408). Busines…

2015-01-29 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TS Techchefs Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.34 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 3 Months
since 2015-01-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-2.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
2.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-07-02 16:37:59

About Techchefs Software

Techchefs Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TN2015PTC149408). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on January 29, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹102.08 Cr with a profit of ₹20.89 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 362 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services Database Management & Solutions
  • Location No.34 It Highway, Navallur,, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600130
  • Website techchefs.in
CIN / LLPINU72200TN2015PTC149408
Company No.149408
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-01-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Techchefs Software

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

C
Director | Since 2020-02-27
M
Director | Since 2020-02-27
V
Director | Since 2020-02-27

Charges Overview

Others : 2.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -2.00 cr
Satisfied 2.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 27 May 2016
2.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Techchefs Software
What is CIN of Techchefs Software?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Techchefs Software is U72200TN2015PTC149408. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 149408 as per MCA.
When was Techchefs Software incorporated?
Techchefs Software was incorporated 11 years 3 months ago on 29 Jan 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Techchefs Software?
The paid-up capital of Techchefs Software is ₹ 133,890.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Techchefs Software?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Techchefs Software: Chenniappan Chandrasekhar, Mahadevan Nurani Vaidyanathan, Vasu Pendyala.
  • Chenniappan Chandrasekhar
  • Mahadevan Nurani Vaidyanathan
  • Vasu Pendyala
What is the registered address of Techchefs Software?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Techchefs Software is No.34 It Highway, Navallur,, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600130, India.
What is the official website of Techchefs Software?
The official website of Techchefs Software is https://techchefs.in.
What is the ROC code of Techchefs Software?
Techchefs Software ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Techchefs Software?
Techchefs Software is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Techchefs Software - is it listed or unlisted?
Techchefs Software is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Techchefs Software?
Techchefs Software is currently Amalgamated and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Techchefs Software associated with?
Techchefs Software lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Techchefs Software have?
Available records indicate roughly 362 employees for Techchefs Software. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Techchefs Software have GST registrations on file?
Techchefs Software shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Techchefs Software?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Techchefs Software.
How do I contact Techchefs Software?
Use the official website at https://techchefs.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Techchefs Software?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Techchefs Software?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Techchefs Software (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 69.53 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.