System Two Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Health Potli is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200CT2015PTC001871). Business over…

2015-09-04 Raipur, Chattisgarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ST System Two Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.80 cr
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 8 Months
since 2015-09-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
5
Updated: 2025-07-05 14:22:24

About Health Potli

Health Potli is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200CT2015PTC001871). Business overview includes Trading (Retailers), incorporated on September 04, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Raipur, Chattisgarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹10.30 Cr with a loss of ₹1.63 Cr. It has 4 active directors.

Retailers Retail Trading
  • Location M/S Raipur Complex, Hira Arcade, Pandri Near New Bus Stand, Raipur, Chattisgarh - 492001
  • Website healthpotli.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200CT2015PTC001871
Company No.001871
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-09-04
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chhattisgarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Health Potli

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

A
Additional Director | Since 2022-06-19
M
Director | Since 2015-09-04
R
Director | Since 2015-09-04
V
Director | Since 2016-08-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Health Potli
What is CIN of Health Potli?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Health Potli is U72200CT2015PTC001871. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 001871 as per MCA.
When was Health Potli incorporated?
Health Potli was incorporated 10 years 8 months ago on 04 Sep 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Health Potli?
The paid-up capital of Health Potli is ₹ 18,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Health Potli?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Health Potli: Ankur Kant Singhal, Manish Agarwal, Rahul Agrawal, Vinay Kumar Agrawal.
  • Ankur Kant Singhal
  • Manish Agarwal
  • Rahul Agrawal
  • Vinay Kumar Agrawal
What is the registered address of Health Potli?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Health Potli is M/S Raipur Complex, Hira Arcade, Pandri Near New Bus Stand, Raipur, Chattisgarh, 492001, India.
What is the official website of Health Potli?
The official website of Health Potli is https://healthpotli.com.
What is the ROC code of Health Potli?
Health Potli ROC code is Roc Chhattisgarh.
What is the company classification of Health Potli?
Health Potli is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Health Potli - is it listed or unlisted?
Health Potli is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Health Potli?
Health Potli is currently Active and registered in Raipur, Chattisgarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Health Potli associated with?
Health Potli lists activity aligned with: Trading - Retailers - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Health Potli have GST registrations on file?
Health Potli shows 5 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Health Potli?
Use the official website at https://healthpotli.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Health Potli?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Health Potli?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Health Potli (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.54 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.