Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster - Company overview

Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74999MH2017NPL296900). B…

2017-07-04 Aurangabad, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
SA Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 10 Months
since 2017-07-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster

Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74999MH2017NPL296900). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agri Support Services), incorporated on July 04, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 11 active directors.

Agri Support Services
  • Location Samata Colony, Pishor Road, Taluka Kannad, Aurangabad, Maharashtra - 431103
CIN / LLPINU74999MH2017NPL296900
Company No.296900
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2017-07-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (11)

M
Director | Since 2017-07-04
A
Director | Since 2017-07-04
P
Director | Since 2017-07-04
N
Director | Since 2017-07-04
R
Director | Since 2017-07-04
P
Director | Since 2017-07-04

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Agriculture, forestry, fishing-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster
What is CIN of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is U74999MH2017NPL296900. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 296900 as per MCA.
When was Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster incorporated?
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster was incorporated 8 years 10 months ago on 04 Jul 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
The paid-up capital of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
Currently 11 directors are associated with Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster: Mangesh Bhausaheb Jadhav, Ajay Prakashrao Jadhav, Pavan Shivaji Patil, Najaroddin Sadaroddin Shaikh, Ravindra Madhukar Rathod, Prakash Gopinath Padaswan, Yogesh Popatrao Sarangdhar, Yogesh Kisanrao Kolhe, Premsingh Gokulsingh Bainade, Anil Bhagaji Kolhe, Santosh Dwarakanath Jadhav.
  • Mangesh Bhausaheb Jadhav
  • Ajay Prakashrao Jadhav
  • Pavan Shivaji Patil
  • Najaroddin Sadaroddin Shaikh
  • Ravindra Madhukar Rathod
  • Prakash Gopinath Padaswan
  • Yogesh Popatrao Sarangdhar
  • Yogesh Kisanrao Kolhe
  • Premsingh Gokulsingh Bainade
  • Anil Bhagaji Kolhe
  • Santosh Dwarakanath Jadhav
What is the registered address of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is Samata Colony, Pishor Road, Taluka Kannad, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, 431103, India.
What is the ROC code of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster - is it listed or unlisted?
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster is currently Active and registered in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster associated with?
Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agri Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Suvarnpaleshwar Agro Processing Cluster (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -3.99 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.