Subhi Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Subhi Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2001PT…

2001-07-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Converted To Llp Unlisted
View plans
SC Subhi Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.01 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 10 Months
since 2001-07-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-05
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Subhi Constructions Private Limited

Subhi Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2001PTC132609). Business overview includes Construction (Construction), incorporated on July 04, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp. It has 2 active directors.

Construction Complete Constructions Civil Engineering Alteration Repair & Maintenance
  • Location 421 Maker Chamber Vnariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400021
CIN / LLPINU45201MH2001PTC132609
Company No.132609
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-07-04
Date of AGM2014-09-05
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Subhi Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2003-07-24
N
Director | Since 2012-11-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Subhi Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Subhi Constructions Private Limited is U45201MH2001PTC132609. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 132609 as per MCA.
When was Subhi Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Subhi Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 24 years 10 months ago on 04 Jul 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Subhi Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 901,100.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Subhi Constructions Private Limited: Sangeeta Garg, Nisha Garg.
  • Sangeeta Garg
  • Nisha Garg
What is the registered address of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Subhi Constructions Private Limited is 421 Maker Chamber Vnariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021, India.
What is the ROC code of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
Subhi Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
Subhi Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Subhi Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Subhi Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
Subhi Constructions Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Subhi Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Subhi Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Subhi Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.