Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited - Company overview

Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101OR2010PTC0…

2010-01-05 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
SE Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 4 Months
since 2010-01-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited

Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101OR2010PTC011473). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on January 05, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing Real Estate Services
  • Location Plot No.-78, 2Nd Floor, Near Vasundhara Appartment Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751010
CIN / LLPINU70101OR2010PTC011473
Company No.011473
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-01-05
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2010-01-05
K
Director | Since 2010-01-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited
What is CIN of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is U70101OR2010PTC011473. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 011473 as per MCA.
When was Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited incorporated?
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited was incorporated 16 years 4 months ago on 05 Jan 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited: Bishnuprasad Mishra, Kedaranath Das.
  • Bishnuprasad Mishra
  • Kedaranath Das
What is the registered address of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is Plot No.-78, 2Nd Floor, Near Vasundhara Appartment Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751010, India.
What is the ROC code of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited associated with?
Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Subhalaxmi Estcon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.