Speedloop Auto Private Limited - Company overview

Stiger Ev is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TN2020PTC135204). Business overvie…

2020-04-22 Saidapet, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SA Speedloop Auto Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
9.90 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.10 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 0 Months
since 2020-04-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
1.91 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-10-30 12:19:31

About Stiger Ev

Stiger Ev is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TN2020PTC135204). Business overview includes Automotive (Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles), incorporated on April 22, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 30 people.

Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles
  • Location Innov8 Millenia, Rmz, Millenia Business Park,, Saidapet, Tamil Nadu - 600096
  • Website stigerev.com
CIN / LLPINU72900TN2020PTC135204
Company No.135204
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-04-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Stiger Ev

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2020-04-22
G
Director | Since 2020-04-22

Charges Overview

Uco Bank : 1.91 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.91 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Uco Bank
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2024
1.91 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stiger Ev
What is CIN of Stiger Ev?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stiger Ev is U72900TN2020PTC135204. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 135204 as per MCA.
When was Stiger Ev incorporated?
Stiger Ev was incorporated 6 years 25 days ago on 22 Apr 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stiger Ev?
The paid-up capital of Stiger Ev is ₹ 209,960.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 990,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stiger Ev?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Stiger Ev: Hanuma Aditya Naga Sai Santosh Puppala, Gayatri Kailas Jadhav.
  • Hanuma Aditya Naga Sai Santosh Puppala
  • Gayatri Kailas Jadhav
What is the registered address of Stiger Ev?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stiger Ev is Innov8 Millenia, Rmz, Millenia Business Park,, Campus 1A, No. 143, Dr. M.G. R. Road, Sholinganallur, Chennai, Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, 600096, India.
What is the official website of Stiger Ev?
The official website of Stiger Ev is https://stigerev.com.
What is the ROC code of Stiger Ev?
Stiger Ev ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Stiger Ev?
Stiger Ev is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stiger Ev - is it listed or unlisted?
Stiger Ev is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Stiger Ev?
Stiger Ev is currently Active and registered in Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Stiger Ev associated with?
Stiger Ev lists activity aligned with: Automotive - Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Stiger Ev have?
Available records indicate roughly 30 employees for Stiger Ev. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Stiger Ev have GST registrations on file?
Stiger Ev shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Stiger Ev?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Stiger Ev.
How do I contact Stiger Ev?
Use the official website at https://stigerev.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stiger Ev?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stiger Ev?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Stiger Ev (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 3.50 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.