Smc Developers Limited - Company overview

Smc Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200UP2008PLC109166). Busi…

2008-06-23 Noida, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Smc Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
60.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 10 Months
since 2008-06-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-08 03:47:55

About Smc Developers Limited

Smc Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200UP2008PLC109166). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on June 23, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹73,977 with a loss of ₹44.89 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location A- 15 Sector- 136, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201301
  • Website smcfoods.com
CIN / LLPINU45200UP2008PLC109166
Company No.109166
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-06-23
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Smc Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2011-06-15
A
Director | Since 2023-08-28
S
Director | Since 2008-06-23
C
Director | Since 2008-06-23

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Agriculture, forestry, fishing-100
Agriculture, forestry, fishing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Smc Developers Limited
What is CIN of Smc Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Smc Developers Limited is U45200UP2008PLC109166. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 109166 as per MCA.
When was Smc Developers Limited incorporated?
Smc Developers Limited was incorporated 17 years 10 months ago on 23 Jun 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Smc Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Smc Developers Limited is ₹ 6,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Smc Developers Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Smc Developers Limited: Mool Chand Aggarwal, Amit Aggarwal, Sandeep Aggarwal, Chander Prakash Aggarwal.
  • Mool Chand Aggarwal
  • Amit Aggarwal
  • Sandeep Aggarwal
  • Chander Prakash Aggarwal
What is the registered address of Smc Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Smc Developers Limited is A- 15 Sector- 136, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India.
What is the official website of Smc Developers Limited?
The official website of Smc Developers Limited is https://smcfoods.com.
What is the ROC code of Smc Developers Limited?
Smc Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Smc Developers Limited?
Smc Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Smc Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Smc Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Smc Developers Limited?
Smc Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Smc Developers Limited associated with?
Smc Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Agriculture, forestry, fishing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Smc Developers Limited have GST registrations on file?
Smc Developers Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Smc Developers Limited?
Use the official website at https://smcfoods.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Smc Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Smc Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Smc Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1.19 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.