Second Innings Residency Llp - Company overview

Second Innings Residency Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAE-4895). Business overview inclu…

2015-08-03 Pune City, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
SI Second Innings Residency Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.50 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 9 Months
since 2015-08-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Second Innings Residency Llp

Second Innings Residency Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAE-4895). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on August 03, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Pune City, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Office No. 1, Avani Arcade, Pune City, Maharashtra - 411007
CIN / LLPINAAE-4895
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2015-08-03
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Second Innings Residency Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2017-09-01
D
Designated Partner | Since 2017-09-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Second Innings Residency Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Second Innings Residency Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Second Innings Residency Llp is AAE-4895.
When was Second Innings Residency Llp incorporated?
Second Innings Residency Llp was incorporated 10 years 9 months ago on 03 Aug 2015.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Second Innings Residency Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Second Innings Residency Llp: Ajay Bipinchandra Jhaveri, Dharati Ajay Jhaveri.
  • Ajay Bipinchandra Jhaveri
  • Dharati Ajay Jhaveri
What is the registered address of Second Innings Residency Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Second Innings Residency Llp is Office No. 1, Avani Arcade, Survey No. 137/1 And 138/1A/2, Aundh, Gaikwad Nagar, Pune City, Maharashtra, 411007, India.
What is the ROC code of Second Innings Residency Llp?
Second Innings Residency Llp ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Second Innings Residency Llp?
Second Innings Residency Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Second Innings Residency Llp?
Second Innings Residency Llp is currently Active and registered in Pune City, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Second Innings Residency Llp associated with?
Second Innings Residency Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Second Innings Residency Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Second Innings Residency Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.