Salvation Developers Limited - Company overview

Salvation Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH2011PLC220880)…

2011-08-11 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Salvation Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
37.05 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
37.01 cr
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 9 Months
since 2011-08-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Salvation Developers Limited

Salvation Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH2011PLC220880). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on August 11, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹14.53 Cr with a profit of ₹1.15 Cr. It has 4 active directors.

Diversified Financial Services
  • Location Unit No: 518, 5Th Floor, Anjani Complex Parera Hill Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400099
CIN / LLPINU70102MH2011PLC220880
Company No.220880
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-08-11
Date of AGM2024-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Salvation Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

B
CFO | Since 2020-04-30
S
Director | Since 2021-07-01
K
Managing Director | Since 2019-03-30
B
CFO | Since 2020-04-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Salvation Developers Limited
What is CIN of Salvation Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Salvation Developers Limited is U70102MH2011PLC220880. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 220880 as per MCA.
When was Salvation Developers Limited incorporated?
Salvation Developers Limited was incorporated 14 years 9 months ago on 11 Aug 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Salvation Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Salvation Developers Limited is ₹ 370,120,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 370,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Salvation Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Salvation Developers Limited: Bimal Ojha, Satadal Mallick, Kunal Chatterjee.
  • Bimal Ojha
  • Satadal Mallick
  • Kunal Chatterjee
What is the registered address of Salvation Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Salvation Developers Limited is Unit No: 518, 5Th Floor, Anjani Complex Parera Hill Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400099, India.
What is the ROC code of Salvation Developers Limited?
Salvation Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Salvation Developers Limited?
Salvation Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Salvation Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Salvation Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Salvation Developers Limited?
Salvation Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Salvation Developers Limited associated with?
Salvation Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Salvation Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Salvation Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Salvation Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 36.12 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.