Salesmask Techsystems Private Limited - Company overview

Salesmask Techsystems is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MP2017PTC044282). Busi…

2017-10-04 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ST Salesmask Techsystems Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 7 Months
since 2017-10-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Salesmask Techsystems

Salesmask Techsystems is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MP2017PTC044282). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on October 04, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location 101, 2 Radhika Palace,, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452010
  • Website salesmask.com
CIN / LLPINU72900MP2017PTC044282
Company No.044282
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-10-04
Date of AGM2018-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Salesmask Techsystems

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2017-10-04
R
Director | Since 2017-10-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Salesmask Techsystems
What is CIN of Salesmask Techsystems?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Salesmask Techsystems is U72900MP2017PTC044282. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044282 as per MCA.
When was Salesmask Techsystems incorporated?
Salesmask Techsystems was incorporated 8 years 7 months ago on 04 Oct 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Salesmask Techsystems?
The paid-up capital of Salesmask Techsystems is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Salesmask Techsystems?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Salesmask Techsystems: Badrinath Suresh Mutkule, Rizuta Gour.
  • Badrinath Suresh Mutkule
  • Rizuta Gour
What is the registered address of Salesmask Techsystems?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Salesmask Techsystems is 101, 2 Radhika Palace,, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010, India.
What is the official website of Salesmask Techsystems?
The official website of Salesmask Techsystems is https://salesmask.com.
What is the ROC code of Salesmask Techsystems?
Salesmask Techsystems ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Salesmask Techsystems?
Salesmask Techsystems is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Salesmask Techsystems - is it listed or unlisted?
Salesmask Techsystems is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Salesmask Techsystems?
Salesmask Techsystems is currently Strike Off and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Salesmask Techsystems associated with?
Salesmask Techsystems lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Salesmask Techsystems?
Use the official website at https://salesmask.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Salesmask Techsystems?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Salesmask Techsystems?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.