Salasar Estate Developers Llp - Company overview

Salasar Estate Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-1181). Business overview incl…

2012-09-13 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
SE Salasar Estate Developers Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 8 Months
since 2012-09-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
3.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-06 17:04:32

About Salasar Estate Developers Llp

Salasar Estate Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAB-1181). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on September 13, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

General Construction Services
  • Location 01, Govind Mall, Salasar Brij Bhoomi, 150 Ft Road, Near Flyover Bridge, Bhayan, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 401101
CIN / LLPINAAB-1181
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2012-09-13
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Salasar Estate Developers Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

H
Designated Partner | Since 2023-08-01
J
Designated Partner | Since 2021-07-16
A
Designated Partner | Since 2021-07-16

Charges Overview

Bassein Catholic Co Operative Bank Limited : 3.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 3.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Bassein Catholic Co Operative Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Nov 2016
3.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Salasar Estate Developers Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Salasar Estate Developers Llp is AAB-1181.
When was Salasar Estate Developers Llp incorporated?
Salasar Estate Developers Llp was incorporated 13 years 8 months ago on 13 Sep 2012.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Salasar Estate Developers Llp: Harish Babulal Agrawal, Jordan Stephen Pereira, Anand Ramprasad Agrawal.
  • Harish Babulal Agrawal
  • Jordan Stephen Pereira
  • Anand Ramprasad Agrawal
What is the registered address of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Salasar Estate Developers Llp is 01, Govind Mall, Salasar Brij Bhoomi, 150 Ft Road, Near Flyover Bridge, Bhayan, Dar (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 401101, India.
What is the ROC code of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
Salasar Estate Developers Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
Salasar Estate Developers Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
Salasar Estate Developers Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Salasar Estate Developers Llp associated with?
Salasar Estate Developers Llp lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Salasar Estate Developers Llp have GST registrations on file?
Salasar Estate Developers Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Salasar Estate Developers Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Salasar Estate Developers Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.