Safe Analytics Private Limited - Company overview

Safe Trade is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000TG2015PTC102172). Business overvi…

2015-12-10 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SA Safe Analytics Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
12.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 5 Months
since 2015-12-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-22 10:01:31

About Safe Trade

Safe Trade is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000TG2015PTC102172). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on December 10, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹33,500 with a loss of ₹1.23 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location 91Springboard, Lvs Arcade, Plot No.-71 Jubilee Enclave, Hitee City, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500081
  • Website safetrade.in
CIN / LLPINU93000TG2015PTC102172
Company No.102172
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-12-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Safe Trade

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2015-12-10
J
Director | Since 2015-12-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Safe Trade
What is CIN of Safe Trade?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Safe Trade is U93000TG2015PTC102172. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 102172 as per MCA.
When was Safe Trade incorporated?
Safe Trade was incorporated 10 years 5 months ago on 10 Dec 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Safe Trade?
The paid-up capital of Safe Trade is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Safe Trade?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Safe Trade: Anubhav Gupta, Jyoti Kumar.
  • Anubhav Gupta
  • Jyoti Kumar
What is the registered address of Safe Trade?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Safe Trade is 91Springboard, Lvs Arcade, Plot No.-71 Jubilee Enclave, Hitee City, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the official website of Safe Trade?
The official website of Safe Trade is https://safetrade.in.
What is the ROC code of Safe Trade?
Safe Trade ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Safe Trade?
Safe Trade is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Safe Trade - is it listed or unlisted?
Safe Trade is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Safe Trade?
Safe Trade is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Safe Trade associated with?
Safe Trade lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Safe Trade have GST registrations on file?
Safe Trade shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Safe Trade?
Use the official website at https://safetrade.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Safe Trade?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Safe Trade?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Safe Trade (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -4.23 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.