Saar Commodities Private Limited - Company overview

Saar Commodities Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51100MH2006PTC42…

2006-02-10 Malad West, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Saar Commodities Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 3 Months
since 2006-02-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 09:24:02

About Saar Commodities Private Limited

Saar Commodities Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51100MH2006PTC427284). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on February 10, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Malad West, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.98 Cr with a profit of ₹4.27 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location 101, Business Classic,, Malad West, Maharashtra - 400064
  • Website saarsecurities.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51100MH2006PTC427284
Company No.427284
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-02-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Saar Commodities Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2024-08-31
P
Director | Since 2024-09-27

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Saar Commodities Private Limited
What is CIN of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Saar Commodities Private Limited is U51100MH2006PTC427284. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 427284 as per MCA.
When was Saar Commodities Private Limited incorporated?
Saar Commodities Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 3 months ago on 10 Feb 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Saar Commodities Private Limited is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Saar Commodities Private Limited: Pradeep Sharma, Pramodkumar Ramawatar Sharma.
  • Pradeep Sharma
  • Pramodkumar Ramawatar Sharma
What is the registered address of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Saar Commodities Private Limited is 101, Business Classic,, Chincholi Bunder Road, Malad West,, Malad West, Maharashtra, 400064, India.
What is the official website of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
The official website of Saar Commodities Private Limited is https://saarsecurities.com.
What is the ROC code of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
Saar Commodities Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
Saar Commodities Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Saar Commodities Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Saar Commodities Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
Saar Commodities Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Malad West, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Saar Commodities Private Limited associated with?
Saar Commodities Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Saar Commodities Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://saarsecurities.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Saar Commodities Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Saar Commodities Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.08 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.