Rock Solid Cement Limited - Company overview

Rock Solid Cement Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26943MP2007PLC068856). B…

2007-03-26 Maihar, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RS Rock Solid Cement Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 1 Months
since 2007-03-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rock Solid Cement Limited

Rock Solid Cement Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U26943MP2007PLC068856). Business overview includes Musical Instruments (Sports Goods), incorporated on March 26, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Maihar, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Sports Goods Musical Instrument Manufacturing Jewellery
  • Location Annapurna Charity Kitchen,, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh - 485771
Name History
CIN / LLPINU26943MP2007PLC068856
Company No.068856
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-03-26
Date of AGM2025-07-28
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rock Solid Cement Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

A
Director | Since 2017-07-27
R
Additional Director | Since 2022-01-17
D
Director | Since 2020-01-23
V
Additional Director | Since 2024-08-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rock Solid Cement Limited
What is CIN of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rock Solid Cement Limited is U26943MP2007PLC068856. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 068856 as per MCA.
When was Rock Solid Cement Limited incorporated?
Rock Solid Cement Limited was incorporated 19 years 1 month ago on 26 Mar 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rock Solid Cement Limited is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Rock Solid Cement Limited: Amit Sharma, Rajeev Srivastava, Dinesh Singh Rana, Vijaya Nand Jha.
  • Amit Sharma
  • Rajeev Srivastava
  • Dinesh Singh Rana
  • Vijaya Nand Jha
What is the registered address of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rock Solid Cement Limited is Annapurna Charity Kitchen,, J.P. Cement Sewa Station, Near Ma Sharda Temple,, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh, 485771, India.
What is the ROC code of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
Rock Solid Cement Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
Rock Solid Cement Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rock Solid Cement Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rock Solid Cement Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
Rock Solid Cement Limited is currently Active and registered in Maihar, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Rock Solid Cement Limited associated with?
Rock Solid Cement Limited lists activity aligned with: Musical Instruments - Sports Goods - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rock Solid Cement Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rock Solid Cement Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 7.76 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.