Ranault Services India Limited - Company overview

Ranault Services India Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140OR2009PLC01068…

2009-03-20 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
RS Ranault Services India Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 1 Months
since 2009-03-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ranault Services India Limited

Ranault Services India Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140OR2009PLC010686). Business overview includes Professional Services (Tax Consultant), incorporated on March 20, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 4 active directors.

Tax Consultant Management Consultancy Activity Accounting
  • Location Plot No. 194 E, First Floor Bomikhal, Cuttack Road, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751006
CIN / LLPINU74140OR2009PLC010686
Company No.010686
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-03-20
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Ranault Services India Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

R
Managing Director | Since 2009-03-20
F
Additional Director | Since 2009-10-23
P
Additional Director | Since 2009-10-23
P
Additional Director | Since 2009-10-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ranault Services India Limited
What is CIN of Ranault Services India Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ranault Services India Limited is U74140OR2009PLC010686. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 010686 as per MCA.
When was Ranault Services India Limited incorporated?
Ranault Services India Limited was incorporated 17 years 1 month ago on 20 Mar 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ranault Services India Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ranault Services India Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ranault Services India Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Ranault Services India Limited: Rajdeep Kumar, Firoz Khan, Prasanta Kumar Biswal, Prafulla Kumar Mohanty.
  • Rajdeep Kumar
  • Firoz Khan
  • Prasanta Kumar Biswal
  • Prafulla Kumar Mohanty
What is the registered address of Ranault Services India Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ranault Services India Limited is Plot No. 194 E, First Floor Bomikhal, Cuttack Road, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751006, India.
What is the ROC code of Ranault Services India Limited?
Ranault Services India Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Ranault Services India Limited?
Ranault Services India Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ranault Services India Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ranault Services India Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ranault Services India Limited?
Ranault Services India Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Ranault Services India Limited associated with?
Ranault Services India Limited lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Tax Consultant. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ranault Services India Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ranault Services India Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.