Pursuit Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Pursuit Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U30006KA1998PTC024122). Busin…

1998-08-21 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PT Pursuit Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.53 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 8 Months
since 1998-08-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
8
7.22 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
1.33 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-04-08 07:44:59

About Pursuit Technologies

Pursuit Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U30006KA1998PTC024122). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Products Retail & Distribution), incorporated on August 21, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹5.89 Cr with a loss of ₹66.28 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 16 people.

IT Products Retail & Distribution IT Infrastructure Management & Services
  • Location No 332 2Nd Floor 5Th Cross 8Th Main Coffee Board Layout Kempapura, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560024
  • Website pursuittech.in
CIN / LLPINU30006KA1998PTC024122
Company No.024122
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-08-21
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pursuit Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2002-04-01
A
Additional Director | Since 2009-04-20

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 8.37 cr
Open Charges: 8 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 7.22 cr
Satisfied 1.33 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 15 Sep 2018
17.00 Lakh Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 24 Apr 2015
16.60 Lakh Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 14 Aug 2013
13.90 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pursuit Technologies
What is CIN of Pursuit Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pursuit Technologies is U30006KA1998PTC024122. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 024122 as per MCA.
When was Pursuit Technologies incorporated?
Pursuit Technologies was incorporated 27 years 8 months ago on 21 Aug 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pursuit Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Pursuit Technologies is ₹ 1,052,500.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pursuit Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pursuit Technologies: Shamanna Arunkumar, Arun Kumar Lingaraju.
  • Shamanna Arunkumar
  • Arun Kumar Lingaraju
What is the registered address of Pursuit Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pursuit Technologies is No 332 2Nd Floor 5Th Cross 8Th Main Coffee Board Layout Kempapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560024, India.
What is the official website of Pursuit Technologies?
The official website of Pursuit Technologies is https://pursuittech.in.
What is the ROC code of Pursuit Technologies?
Pursuit Technologies ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Pursuit Technologies?
Pursuit Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pursuit Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Pursuit Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pursuit Technologies?
Pursuit Technologies is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Pursuit Technologies associated with?
Pursuit Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Products Retail & Distribution - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Pursuit Technologies have?
Available records indicate roughly 16 employees for Pursuit Technologies. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Pursuit Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Pursuit Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Pursuit Technologies?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Pursuit Technologies.
How do I contact Pursuit Technologies?
Use the official website at https://pursuittech.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pursuit Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pursuit Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pursuit Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.60 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.