Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited - Company overview

Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33129…

2001-04-16 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PT Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 0 Months
since 2001-04-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-20
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 12:40:57

About Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited

Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33129KA2001PTC028906). Business overview includes Electrical (Electrical Equipment), incorporated on April 16, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.34 Cr with a loss of ₹7.56 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 5 people.

Electrical Equipment General Purpose And Special Purpose Machinery & Equipment Transport Equipment
  • Location 9/1, 3Rd Floor, Hmr Industrial Estate, Poornapura, Gokula Mathikere, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560054
CIN / LLPINU33129KA2001PTC028906
Company No.028906
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-04-16
Date of AGM2021-11-20
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2021-07-19
R
Director | Since 2020-02-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited
What is CIN of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is U33129KA2001PTC028906. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028906 as per MCA.
When was Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited incorporated?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 28 days ago on 16 Apr 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited: Srinivasa Rajanna, Rajanna Narayan.
  • Srinivasa Rajanna
  • Rajanna Narayan
What is the registered address of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is 9/1, 3Rd Floor, Hmr Industrial Estate, Poornapura, Gokula Mathikere, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560054, India.
What is the ROC code of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited associated with?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrical - Electrical Equipment - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 5 employees for Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pulsar Technologies (India) Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 2.13 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.