Psa Builders Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL1999PTC101223). Busin…

1999-08-19 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
PB Psa Builders Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 8 Months
since 1999-08-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2007-03-31
Last AGM: 2007-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Psa Builders Pvt Ltd

Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL1999PTC101223). Business overview includes Construction (Builders), incorporated on August 19, 1999 (27+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Builders Developers
  • Location A-40 , South Extension , Part -I, New Delhi, Delhi - 110049
CIN / LLPINU70101DL1999PTC101223
Company No.101223
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1999-08-19
Date of AGM2007-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2007-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 1999-08-19
S
Director | Since 1999-08-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Psa Builders Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is U70101DL1999PTC101223. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 101223 as per MCA.
When was Psa Builders Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd was incorporated 26 years 8 months ago on 19 Aug 1999.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Psa Builders Pvt Ltd: Amit Pruthi, Subhash Chander Pruthi.
  • Amit Pruthi
  • Subhash Chander Pruthi
What is the registered address of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is A-40 , South Extension , Part -I, New Delhi, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the ROC code of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Psa Builders Pvt Ltd associated with?
Psa Builders Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Construction - Builders. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Psa Builders Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.