Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited - Company overview

Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93…

2011-09-02 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PT Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 8 Months
since 2011-09-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 01:55:02

About Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited

Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000TN2011PTC082182). Business overview includes Business Services (Management Consultancy), incorporated on September 02, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹39.04 Lakh with a profit of ₹5.60 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Management Consultancy
  • Location No 1 Sivabalan Apartments New No.15, Old No.10 1St Street, Sivakamipuram, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600041
CIN / LLPINU93000TN2011PTC082182
Company No.082182
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-09-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2011-09-02
K
Director | Since 2011-09-02

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited
What is CIN of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is U93000TN2011PTC082182. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 082182 as per MCA.
When was Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited incorporated?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 8 months ago on 02 Sep 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited: Kamakshinatha Sivakumar, Kamatchi Valli Rajalakshmi.
  • Kamakshinatha Sivakumar
  • Kamatchi Valli Rajalakshmi
What is the registered address of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is No 1 Sivabalan Apartments New No.15, Old No.10 1St Street, Sivakamipuram, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600041, India.
What is the ROC code of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited associated with?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Management Consultancy - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pharmedices Technical Services Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 17.55 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.