Pentaplus Printers Private Limited - Company overview

Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U22121KA2001PTC…

2001-02-27 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PP Pentaplus Printers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
76.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
25 Years 2 Months
since 2001-02-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
7
7.81 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 09:52:30

About Pentaplus Printers Private Limited

Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U22121KA2001PTC028680). Business overview includes Media and Publishing (Commercial Printing Services), incorporated on February 27, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹8.79 Cr with a loss of ₹61.89 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 24 people.

Commercial Printing Services
  • Location Sy No.1/2,Lingadheeranahalli Village, Near D Group Layout, Bangalore 560091, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560091
  • Website pentaplus.co.in
CIN / LLPINU22121KA2001PTC028680
Company No.028680
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-02-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2016-05-20
U
Whole-time director | Since 2001-02-27

Charges Overview

Bank Of Maharashtra : 3.56 cr
Others : 2.83 cr
Open Charges: 7 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 7.81 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 07 Jun 2022
2.35 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 25 Feb 2022
35.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2017
12.75 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pentaplus Printers Private Limited
What is CIN of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is U22121KA2001PTC028680. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028680 as per MCA.
When was Pentaplus Printers Private Limited incorporated?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited was incorporated 25 years 2 months ago on 27 Feb 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is ₹ 7,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pentaplus Printers Private Limited: Geetha Channaiah, Uijjani Chikkaputtaiah Krishnappa.
  • Geetha Channaiah
  • Uijjani Chikkaputtaiah Krishnappa
What is the registered address of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is Sy No.1/2,Lingadheeranahalli Village, Near D Group Layout, Bangalore 560091, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560091, India.
What is the official website of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
The official website of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is https://pentaplus.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Pentaplus Printers Private Limited associated with?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Media and Publishing - Commercial Printing Services - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Pentaplus Printers Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 24 employees for Pentaplus Printers Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Pentaplus Printers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Pentaplus Printers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Pentaplus Printers Private Limited.
How do I contact Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://pentaplus.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pentaplus Printers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 5.32 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.