Nightangle Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Nightangle Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH20…

2007-06-26 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
NC Nightangle Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
21.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.42 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 10 Months
since 2007-06-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nightangle Construction Private Limited

Nightangle Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2007PTC271966). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on June 26, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. For FY 2016, the company reported revenue of ₹89,926 with a loss of ₹15,293. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 2Nd Floor, Plot No. 48, Service Road, Western Express Highway, Vile Parle (Eas, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400057
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2007PTC271966
Company No.271966
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-06-26
Date of AGM2016-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Nightangle Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2011-11-01
S
Director | Since 2011-11-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nightangle Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nightangle Construction Private Limited is U45400MH2007PTC271966. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 271966 as per MCA.
When was Nightangle Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Nightangle Construction Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 10 months ago on 26 Jun 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nightangle Construction Private Limited is ₹ 2,041,600.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nightangle Construction Private Limited: Rajiv Shrigopal Bajaj, Shrigopal Rangnath Bajaj.
  • Rajiv Shrigopal Bajaj
  • Shrigopal Rangnath Bajaj
What is the registered address of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nightangle Construction Private Limited is 2Nd Floor, Plot No. 48, Service Road, Western Express Highway, Vile Parle (Eas, T), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057, India.
What is the ROC code of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
Nightangle Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
Nightangle Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nightangle Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nightangle Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
Nightangle Construction Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Nightangle Construction Private Limited associated with?
Nightangle Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nightangle Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nightangle Construction Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 10.20 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.