Net4Nuts Limited - Company overview

Net4Nuts is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15310GJ2000PLC037566). Business overview …

2000-03-15 Ahmedabad, Gujarat Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NL Net4Nuts Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.23 cr
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 1 Months
since 2000-03-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-25 21:04:13

About Net4Nuts

Net4Nuts is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15310GJ2000PLC037566). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on March 15, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2.11 Cr with a profit of ₹4.53 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 1008,Atlanta Gulbai Tekra, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380006
  • Website net4nuts.com
CIN / LLPINU15310GJ2000PLC037566
Company No.037566
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-03-15
Date of AGM2025-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Net4Nuts

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2016-03-29
P
Director | Since 2000-03-15
C
Managing Director | Since 2010-04-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Net4Nuts
What is CIN of Net4Nuts?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Net4Nuts is U15310GJ2000PLC037566. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 037566 as per MCA.
When was Net4Nuts incorporated?
Net4Nuts was incorporated 26 years 2 months ago on 15 Mar 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Net4Nuts?
The paid-up capital of Net4Nuts is ₹ 22,307,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Net4Nuts?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Net4Nuts: Arvind Manubhai Patel, Parag Arvind Patel, Chirag Arvind Patel.
  • Arvind Manubhai Patel
  • Parag Arvind Patel
  • Chirag Arvind Patel
What is the registered address of Net4Nuts?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Net4Nuts is 1008,Atlanta Gulbai Tekra, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380006, India.
What is the official website of Net4Nuts?
The official website of Net4Nuts is https://net4nuts.com.
What is the ROC code of Net4Nuts?
Net4Nuts ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Net4Nuts?
Net4Nuts is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Net4Nuts - is it listed or unlisted?
Net4Nuts is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Net4Nuts?
Net4Nuts is currently Active and registered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Net4Nuts associated with?
Net4Nuts lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Net4Nuts have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for Net4Nuts. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Net4Nuts have GST registrations on file?
Net4Nuts shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Net4Nuts?
Use the official website at https://net4nuts.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Net4Nuts?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Net4Nuts?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Net4Nuts (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 3.50 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.