Mulay Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Mulay Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1988PT…

1988-11-10 Aurangabad, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
MC Mulay Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
98.61 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
37 Years 6 Months
since 1988-11-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
9
29.29 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 01:23:29

About Mulay Constructions Private Limited

Mulay Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1988PTC049587). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on November 10, 1988 (38+ years old), headquartered in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 1St Flr Tapadiaterraces Dr R P Road, Aurangabad, Maharashtra - 431000
CIN / LLPINU45200MH1988PTC049587
Company No.049587
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1988-11-10
Date of AGM2013-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Mulay Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 1998-09-07
V
Director | Since 1999-03-18
S
Managing Director | Since 1988-11-10

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 23.05 cr
Pravara Sahakari Bank Limited : 1.60 cr
Srei Infrastructure Finance : 21.02 Lakh
Open Charges: 9 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 29.29 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 09 Apr 2012
6.89 cr Open
Pravara Sahakari Bank Limited
Creation Date: 19 Nov 2011
60.00 Lakh Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 30 Mar 2011
16.16 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mulay Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mulay Constructions Private Limited is U45200MH1988PTC049587. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 049587 as per MCA.
When was Mulay Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Mulay Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 37 years 6 months ago on 10 Nov 1988.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mulay Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 9,861,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Mulay Constructions Private Limited: Vikram Sudhakar Mulay, Vishram Indrarao Jagtap, Sudhakar Haribhau Mulay.
  • Vikram Sudhakar Mulay
  • Vishram Indrarao Jagtap
  • Sudhakar Haribhau Mulay
What is the registered address of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mulay Constructions Private Limited is 1St Flr Tapadiaterraces Dr R P Road, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, 431000, India.
What is the ROC code of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
Mulay Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
Mulay Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mulay Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mulay Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
Mulay Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Mulay Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Mulay Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Mulay Constructions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mulay Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.