Mask Hotels Private Limited - Company overview

Mask Hotels Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55100MH2002PTC136995)…

2002-08-27 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
MH Mask Hotels Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 8 Months
since 2002-08-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 04:34:52

About Mask Hotels Private Limited

Mask Hotels Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U55100MH2002PTC136995). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on August 27, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹4.01 Cr with a profit of ₹6.13 Lakh. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 15 people.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location A-20/21 Station Plazastation Road Bhandup (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400026
CIN / LLPINU55100MH2002PTC136995
Company No.136995
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-08-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Mask Hotels Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

K
Director | Since 2002-08-27
M
Director | Since 2002-08-27
S
Director | Since 2002-08-27
A
Director | Since 2002-08-27

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mask Hotels Private Limited
What is CIN of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mask Hotels Private Limited is U55100MH2002PTC136995. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 136995 as per MCA.
When was Mask Hotels Private Limited incorporated?
Mask Hotels Private Limited was incorporated 23 years 8 months ago on 27 Aug 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Mask Hotels Private Limited is ₹ 400,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 400,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Mask Hotels Private Limited: Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah, Mahesh Navinchandra Shah, Shailesh Navinchandra Shah, Alpesh Navinchandra Shah.
  • Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah
  • Mahesh Navinchandra Shah
  • Shailesh Navinchandra Shah
  • Alpesh Navinchandra Shah
What is the registered address of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mask Hotels Private Limited is A-20/21 Station Plazastation Road Bhandup (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400026, India.
What is the ROC code of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
Mask Hotels Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
Mask Hotels Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mask Hotels Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Mask Hotels Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
Mask Hotels Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Mask Hotels Private Limited associated with?
Mask Hotels Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Mask Hotels Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 15 employees for Mask Hotels Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Mask Hotels Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Mask Hotels Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mask Hotels Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mask Hotels Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 16.21 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.