Martens Breweries Private Limited - Company overview

Martens Breweries Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15520PB2011PTC0…

2011-11-17 Ludhiana, Punjab Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
MB Martens Breweries Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 5 Months
since 2011-11-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Martens Breweries Private Limited

Martens Breweries Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15520PB2011PTC035652). Business overview includes Food and Beverages (Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturing & Distribution), incorporated on November 17, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturing & Distribution
  • Location Room No 608 Sco-18 6Th Floor Opposite Stock Exchange, Feroze Gandhi M, Ludhiana, Punjab - 141001
CIN / LLPINU15520PB2011PTC035652
Company No.035652
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-11-17
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Martens Breweries Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

H
Director | Since 2011-11-17
A
Director | Since 2011-11-17
A
Director | Since 2018-07-25
A
Director | Since 2011-11-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Martens Breweries Private Limited
What is CIN of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Martens Breweries Private Limited is U15520PB2011PTC035652. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 035652 as per MCA.
When was Martens Breweries Private Limited incorporated?
Martens Breweries Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 5 months ago on 17 Nov 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Martens Breweries Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Martens Breweries Private Limited: Harpinder Pal, Anita Rani, Amrit Pal, Alfons Martens.
  • Harpinder Pal
  • Anita Rani
  • Amrit Pal
  • Alfons Martens
What is the registered address of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Martens Breweries Private Limited is Room No 608 Sco-18 6Th Floor Opposite Stock Exchange, Feroze Gandhi M, Arket, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141001, India.
What is the ROC code of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
Martens Breweries Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
Martens Breweries Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Martens Breweries Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Martens Breweries Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
Martens Breweries Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.
What industry or business activity is Martens Breweries Private Limited associated with?
Martens Breweries Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Food and Beverages - Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturing & Distribution. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Martens Breweries Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Martens Breweries Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 1.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.