Lumisoft Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Lumisoft Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2015PTC081518). Busi…

2015-07-10 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
LT Lumisoft Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 10 Months
since 2015-07-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-16 18:04:22

About Lumisoft Technologies

Lumisoft Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900KA2015PTC081518). Business overview includes Healthcare (Medical & Laboratory Equipment), incorporated on July 10, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Medical & Laboratory Equipment Commercial Printing Services
  • Location No.244, 7Th Cross, 6Th Block,3Rd Phase, Banashankari 3Rd Stage,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560085
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2015PTC081518
Company No.081518
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-07-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Lumisoft Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2015-07-10
H
Director | Since 2015-07-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lumisoft Technologies
What is CIN of Lumisoft Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Lumisoft Technologies is U74900KA2015PTC081518. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 081518 as per MCA.
When was Lumisoft Technologies incorporated?
Lumisoft Technologies was incorporated 10 years 10 months ago on 10 Jul 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Lumisoft Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Lumisoft Technologies is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Lumisoft Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Lumisoft Technologies: Hirekatur Venkataram Srinivas, Hirekathur Venkataram Ramachandra.
  • Hirekatur Venkataram Srinivas
  • Hirekathur Venkataram Ramachandra
What is the registered address of Lumisoft Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Lumisoft Technologies is No.244, 7Th Cross, 6Th Block,3Rd Phase, Banashankari 3Rd Stage,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560085, India.
What is the ROC code of Lumisoft Technologies?
Lumisoft Technologies ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Lumisoft Technologies?
Lumisoft Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Lumisoft Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Lumisoft Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Lumisoft Technologies?
Lumisoft Technologies is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Lumisoft Technologies associated with?
Lumisoft Technologies lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Medical & Laboratory Equipment - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Lumisoft Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Lumisoft Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Lumisoft Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Lumisoft Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Lumisoft Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -7.14 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.