Logisafe Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900UP2014PTC…

2014-06-04 Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
LS Logisafe Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 11 Months
since 2014-06-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
40.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Logisafe Solutions Private Limited

Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900UP2014PTC064156). Business overview includes Transport and Logistics (Carriers Services), incorporated on June 04, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Carriers Services
  • Location Suraj Shrishti Apartment, 293A/616/F6, Shivkatra,, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208007
CIN / LLPINU74900UP2014PTC064156
Company No.064156
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-06-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Additional Director | Since 2017-02-27
L
Director | Since 2014-06-04
A
Director | Since 2019-01-10

Charges Overview

Bank Of India : 40.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 40.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2015
40.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Transport and storage-100
Transport and storage-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Logisafe Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is U74900UP2014PTC064156. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 064156 as per MCA.
When was Logisafe Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 11 years 11 months ago on 04 Jun 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Logisafe Solutions Private Limited: Puran Chandra Sahu, Laxmi Devi, Abhishek Gupta.
  • Puran Chandra Sahu
  • Laxmi Devi
  • Abhishek Gupta
What is the registered address of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is Suraj Shrishti Apartment, 293A/616/F6, Shivkatra,, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208007, India.
What is the ROC code of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Logisafe Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Logisafe Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Transport and Logistics - Carriers Services - Transport and storage. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Logisafe Solutions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Logisafe Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -5.45 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.