Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited - Company overview

Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U723…

2011-04-21 Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
LA Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 0 Months
since 2011-04-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 17:55:40

About Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited

Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300UP2011PTC044457). Business overview includes Business Services (Management Consultancy), incorporated on April 21, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹9.93 Lakh with a profit of ₹12,399. It has 4 active directors.

Management Consultancy
  • Location G-6, Shagun Palace 3-Sapru Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226001
CIN / LLPINU72300UP2011PTC044457
Company No.044457
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-04-21
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

K
Director | Since 2011-04-21
N
Additional Director | Since 2019-07-03
S
Director | Since 2022-06-25
M
Managing Director | Since 2011-04-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited
What is CIN of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is U72300UP2011PTC044457. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 044457 as per MCA.
When was Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited incorporated?
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 24 days ago on 21 Apr 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited: Kumudani Rani Srivastava, Neha Seth, Suraj Kumar Yadav, Meena Kumari.
  • Kumudani Rani Srivastava
  • Neha Seth
  • Suraj Kumar Yadav
  • Meena Kumari
What is the registered address of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is G-6, Shagun Palace 3-Sapru Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226001, India.
What is the ROC code of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited associated with?
Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Management Consultancy - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Logiciel Analytics & Services Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -13,863. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.