Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U18201WB1996PTC0805…

1996-07-24 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
LD Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20,000.00
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 9 Months
since 1996-07-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd

Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U18201WB1996PTC080573). Business overview includes Chemicals (Manufacturing), incorporated on July 24, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Manufacturing Dressing And Dyeing Of Fur Articles Of Fur Fur Processing
  • Location P 36 India Exchange Place3Rd Floor Room No 52D, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
CIN / LLPINU18201WB1996PTC080573
Company No.080573
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-07-24
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is U18201WB1996PTC080573. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 080573 as per MCA.
When was Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd was incorporated 29 years 9 months ago on 24 Jul 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is ₹ 20,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
What is the registered address of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is P 36 India Exchange Place3Rd Floor Room No 52D, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the ROC code of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd associated with?
Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Leo Dyeing & Bleaching Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.