Laser Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Laser Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB2010PTC15…

2010-09-14 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
LD Laser Developers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
75.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
62.40 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 8 Months
since 2010-09-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-24
OPEN CHARGES
1
10.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
25.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Laser Developers Private Limited

Laser Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB2010PTC152996). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on September 14, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.48 Lakh with a profit of ₹4,205. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Unit No- 6/11, 6Th Floor, Merlin Acropolis, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700107
CIN / LLPINU70101WB2010PTC152996
Company No.152996
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-09-14
Date of AGM2025-09-24
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Laser Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2023-02-16
J
Director | Since 2023-02-16

Charges Overview

Icici Home Finance Company Limited : 35.00 cr
Icici Bank Limited : 25.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 10.00 cr
Satisfied 25.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Icici Home Finance Company Limited
Creation Date: 27 Dec 2014
35.00 cr Open
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 10 Jan 2012
25.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-0
Trade-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Laser Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Laser Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Laser Developers Private Limited is U70101WB2010PTC152996. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 152996 as per MCA.
When was Laser Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Laser Developers Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 8 months ago on 14 Sep 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Laser Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Laser Developers Private Limited is ₹ 6,240,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 7,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Laser Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Laser Developers Private Limited: Akshat Goel, Jay Goel.
  • Akshat Goel
  • Jay Goel
What is the registered address of Laser Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Laser Developers Private Limited is Unit No- 6/11, 6Th Floor, Merlin Acropolis, 1858/1, Rajdanga Main Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700107, India.
What is the ROC code of Laser Developers Private Limited?
Laser Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Laser Developers Private Limited?
Laser Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Laser Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Laser Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Laser Developers Private Limited?
Laser Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Laser Developers Private Limited associated with?
Laser Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Laser Developers Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Laser Developers Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Laser Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Laser Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Laser Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.76 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.