Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999UP2…

2017-08-25 Noida, Uttar Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KF Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 8 Months
since 2017-08-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-12-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited

Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999UP2017PTC096333). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on August 25, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities Other Services
  • Location H-187 Sector-63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201305
CIN / LLPINU74999UP2017PTC096333
Company No.096333
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-08-25
Date of AGM2018-12-29
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Additional Director | Since 2019-05-29
J
Director | Since 2017-08-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited
What is CIN of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is U74999UP2017PTC096333. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 096333 as per MCA.
When was Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 8 months ago on 25 Aug 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited: Ravi Bhardwaj, Jingye Kim.
  • Ravi Bhardwaj
  • Jingye Kim
What is the registered address of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is H-187 Sector-63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305, India.
What is the ROC code of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited associated with?
Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kunkook Fire Engineering Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.