Kr Square Esports Private Limited - Company overview

Kr Square Esports Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2017PTC1…

2017-09-11 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KS Kr Square Esports Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 8 Months
since 2017-09-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 17:21:03

About Kr Square Esports Private Limited

Kr Square Esports Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2017PTC106295). Business overview includes Events and Entertainment (Entertainment Venues & Properties), incorporated on September 11, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2018, the company reported revenue of ₹15.80 Lakh with a loss of ₹5.14 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Entertainment Venues & Properties
  • Location No.15, Ground Floor, Service Road, Hal Ii Stage,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560008
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2017PTC106295
Company No.106295
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-09-11
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kr Square Esports Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

C
Director | Since 2017-09-11
A
Director | Since 2017-09-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kr Square Esports Private Limited
What is CIN of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kr Square Esports Private Limited is U74999KA2017PTC106295. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 106295 as per MCA.
When was Kr Square Esports Private Limited incorporated?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 8 months ago on 11 Sep 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Kr Square Esports Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kr Square Esports Private Limited: Chaitanya Reddy Gedi, Abhishek Karmakar.
  • Chaitanya Reddy Gedi
  • Abhishek Karmakar
What is the registered address of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kr Square Esports Private Limited is No.15, Ground Floor, Service Road, Hal Ii Stage,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560008, India.
What is the ROC code of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kr Square Esports Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Kr Square Esports Private Limited associated with?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Events and Entertainment - Entertainment Venues & Properties. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Kr Square Esports Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Kr Square Esports Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kr Square Esports Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kr Square Esports Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2018, net worth is about ₹ -4.14 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.